Tracey O'Hara

Tracey is a member of CUPE Local 411 and has served as a shop steward for 9 1/2 years. An employee of the Chilliwack School District #33 for the past 16 years, Tracey is also a trustee for the Fraser Valley District Council.  

You may contract Tracey via email at: traceyoharacupe411@outlook.com

Following is a complete list of the current executive members who were elected in April 2015 at our annual convention. 

Paul Faoro, CUPE BC President 

Trevor Davies, Secretary-Treasurer 

Frank Lee, General Vice-President

John Hall, General Vice-President

Karen Ranalletta, General Vice-President

Cindy McQueen, General Vice-President

Jacqueline Hall, Regional Vice-President
Fraser Valley Region

Ken Vaughan-Evans, Regional Vice-President
Kootenays

Michael Lanier, Regional Vice-President
Metro Vancouver Region

Sarah Bjorknas, Regional Vice-President
Metro Vancouver Region

Tanya Paterson, Regional Vice-President
Metro Vancouver Region

Karen Wong, Regional Vice-President
North Region

Jolene Lamoureux, Regional Vice-President
Okanagan Region

Amber Leonard, Regional Vice-President
Vancouver Island Region

Michelle Waite, Regional Vice-President
Vancouver Island Region

Debra Merrier, Diversity Vice-President
Representing Aboriginal Workers

Michele Alexander, Diversity Vice-President
Representing Workers of Colour

Laurie Whyte - Trustee
One year

Alexandra Youngberg - Trustee
Two Year

Jose van Berkel - Trustee
Three Year

Tracey O'Hara, Alternate Regional Vice-President
Fraser Valley Region

Vacant, Alternate Regional Vice-President
Metro Vancouver

Nicole Edmondson, Alternate Regional Vice-President
Okanagan Region

Monica Brady, Alternate Regional Vice-President
North Region

Niki Lord, Alternate Regional Vice-President
Kootenays Region

Alison Pringle, Alternate Regional Vice-President
Vancouver Island

Quinton Tutin, Alternate Diversity Vice-President
Representing Aboriginal Workers

Drew Parris, Alternate Diversity Vice-President
Representing Workers of Colour